Norfolk Youth Cricket Squads Announced Ahead of the 2018 Season

Norfolk Youth Cricket Squads Announced Ahead of the 2018 Season

Norfolk Youth Cricket Squads Announced Ahead of the 2018 Season

The 2018 Norfolk County-Age-Group Winter Trials concluded before Christmas and each age-group have now selected their squad ahead of the 2018 season.

Congratulations to all those players who have been selected for their respective squads.

Once the fixtures have been confirmed they will also be placed on the NCB Website. To keep up-to-date with each age group during the season please head to our NCB Play-Cricket website which will include fixtures, results and scorecards.

Play-Cricket Link - http://norfolkcb.play-cricket.com/

(All squads are in alphabetical order)

UNDER 10 UNDER 12 UNDER 14 GIRLS U13
       
James Adcock Flynn Crosthwaite Ben Ashford Effie Bowley
Reilly Borge Harry Ford Charlie Barber Maddy Browne
Arthur Butterworth Jamie Granville Luke Bettridge Tilly Butterworth
William Broad Elliott Hart William Bowman Georgie Cohen
Bertie Case Ben Hastings Jonty Black May Drinkell
Archie Chipperfield Edward Jay Freddie Fairey Eloisa Farquharson Ford
Kieran Cook Ciaran Lake Cameron Graveling Erin Folker
Oliver Ford Jack Livermore Lohit Kannan Alice Greenslade
Billy Keeler Harvey Moody Harry Nunn Grace Hanworth-Knight
Rikin Kumar Nathan Muggeridge Harry De-Coteau Spring Connie Harris
JC Malherbe Campbell Tillcock Cameron Tasker Talitha Key
Edward Lewis Corey Rushton Sam Utting Isobel Morgan-Evans
William Panter Trent Stoltz Jonah Wicks Freya Stewart-Miles
Fergus Robb Enoch Uthayarajan Tom Wicks Olivia White
Harry Thomas Arthur Wilcox Ben Wilcox Saskia Williams
Dominic Walker     Phoebe Williams
       
UNDER 11 UNDER 13 UNDER 15 GIRLS U15
       
Amos Coates Jayden Borges Tom Bailey Maddy Bunten
Jack Garner Theodore Cooper Joe Beadman Grace Carrier
Harry Grove James Cross Daniel Bint Beth Champion
Menuka Jayakody Reuben Hollis Archie Bradnock Jessica Davey
Samuel Kassulke Charlie Hood James Bridges Ella Dye
Lewis Reeder Ethan Metcalf Toby Duncan India Everett
Samuel Reynolds Ben Panter Elliot Fox Abigail Flatt
Rory Richardson Jacob Reynolds Jack Gibson Abigail Hill
Adam Robson Frederick Royall Louis Hart Beth Hood
Thomas Robson Phoenix Sherry Buzz Kemp Kate Houldey
Johnny Shaw George Sims Jack Robertson Holly Marchant 
Sushant Singh Freddie Smith Edward Taylor Cassie Mawby
Lawrence Williams Lucas Triffitt Zachary Taylor Raiya Newell
  Jack Whitlam Adam Ward Maddy Reynolds
    William Woodhead Kitty Taylor
      Amber Thompson
      Millie Wimhurst


The Norfolk Boys U17 have kept an open squad for the 2018 season will all trialist added to the squad.

Archie Glazebrooke, Barndon Ling, Callum Metcalf, Charlie Adams, Charlie Nunn, Charlie Rogers, Dan Byrne, Dan Clarke, Dan Hastings, Dani Long-Martinez, George Bowman, Harry Williams, Harvey Lake, Hudson De’Lucchi, Jacob Rhodes, Matty Austin, Nat Laws, Sam Tinkler, Tyler Murphy, Will Grisley, Will Hollis .

Please see a PDF Attachment attached below including the squads for each age group.

pdf NYC Squad Lists 2018.pdf



< Return to previous page