Shell Women's Indoor League Results 2018

Shell Women's Indoor League Results 2018

Shell Women's Indoor League Results 2018

Group A: Old Buckenham, Swardeston Swifts, Great Melton, Topcroft


Group B: Swardeston Swallows, Langley, Garboldisham, Winterton

Competition Details 2018:

Location?:
Hethersett Academy
When?: Sunday Afternoons (Weekly - 10 Weeks excluding mother's day)
Time?: 1:30pm Until 4pm
Start Date?: Sunday 7th January 2018
Teams?: 8 (2 Groups of 4)
Finals Evening?: Sunday 18th March 2018

Plate Competition Results

SF - 1
- Great Melton 232/2 (222) BEAT Winterton 193/10 (143)
SF - 2 - Topcroft 249/5 (224) BEAT Langley 235/7 (200)

Main Competition Results

SF - 1
- Swardeston Swifts 265/3 (252) BEAT Swardeston Swallows 201/5 (174)
SF - 2 - Old Buckenham 241/5 (226) BEAT Garboldisham 209/9 (164)

Finals Weekly Tables

Group 1 Final Standings
Group 2 Final Standings
Team Played Won Lost Bonus Points Gross Team Played Won Lost Bonus Points Gross
Swardeston Swifts 3 3 0 17 47 780 Garboldisham 3 3 0 14 44 806
Old Buckenham 3 2 1 14 34 841 Swardeston Swallows 3 2 2 12 32 749
Great Melton 3 1 2 9 19 688 Langley 3 1 2 11 21 733
Topcroft 3 0 3 8 8 689 Winterton 3 0 3 6 6 562

Weekly Results

Sunday 7th January 2018
Old Buckenham 334/3 (319) (17 Points) vs Great Melton 240/8 (200) (3 Points)
Swardeston Swifts 277/5 (252) (18 Points) vs Topcroft 256/13 (191) (2 Points)
Sunday 14th January 2018
Swardeston Swallows 261/5 (236) (15 Points) vs Langley 247/8 (207) (3 Points)
Winterton 163/7 (128) (4 Points) vs Garboldisham 275/13 (210) (14 Points)
Sunday 21st January 2018
Great Melton 219/7 (184) (3 Points) vs Swardeston Swifts 270/6 (240) (15 Points)
Topcroft 199/4 (179) (3 Points) vs Old Buckenham 272/7 (237) (14 Points)
Sunday 28th January 2018
Langley 228/8 (188) (3 Points) vs Garboldisham 292/6 (262) (16 Points)
Swardeston Swallows 269/4 (249) (14 Points) vs Winterton 189/4 (169) (1 Point)
Sunday 4th February 2018
Great Melton 229/4 (209) (13 Points) vs Topcroft 234/5 (209) (3 Points)
Swardeston Swifts 233/3 (217) (14 Points) vs Old Buckenham 235/6 (205) (3 Points)
Sunday 12th February 2018
Langley 258/5 (233) (15 Points) vs Winterton 210/7 (175) (2 Points)
Swardeston Swallows 219/9 (171) (3 Points) vs Garboldisham 239/11 (184) (14 Points)


Upcoming Fixtures (Sunday 4th March) (Plate Competition Finals 2018)

CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER - RE-ARRANGED FOR 11TH MARCH 2018

Jason Reynolds (Competition Organiser - Click HERE to email)

< Return to previous page